Executive Management and Board of Directors

Executive Management

Jesper Kristian Jacobsen
CEO
BSc (Engineering)
Year of birth: 1970
Other managerial positions:
Danish Project Export Network (Chairman)
The Danish Construction Association, member of the Confederation of Danish Industry

Nicolai Schultz
Deputy CEO
MSc (Engineering)
Year of birth: 1968
Other managerial positions:
None

Mogens Vedel Hestbæk
Group CFO
MSc (Economics)
Year of birth: 1972
Other managerial positions:
Olimb Rørfornying AS 

Board of Directors

Ebbe Malte Iversen
Chairman of the Board
Chairman of the Nomination and Remuneration Committee
BSc (Engineering)
Year of birth: 1951
Joined the Board of Directors in 2020
Other Managerial positions:
Ege Carpets A/S (Chairman)
Carpet Holding A/S (Chairman)
Per og Lise Aarsleffs Fond
Stibo-fonden (Chairman)
Stibo Ejendomme A/S (Chairman)
Stibo Holding A/S (Chairman) 

Kent Arentoft
Deputy Chairman
Member of the Nomination and Remuneration Committee
Graduate Diploma in Accounting, INSEAD
Year of birth: 1962
Joined the Board of Directors in 2021
Other Managerial positions:
Cembrit Group A/S (Chairman)
DSV Transport A/S (Chairman)
DSVM Invest A/S (Chairman)
GDL AB
H+H International A/S (Chairman)
Nymølle Stenindustrier A/S
RGS Nordic A/S (Chairman)
Solix Group AB

Bjarne Moltke Hansen
Member of the Nomination and Remuneration Committee
BSc (Engineering), Insead
Year of birth: 1961
Joined the Board of Directors in 2019
Other managerial positions:
Bladt Industries A/S (Chairman)
BMH Advice ApS (General Manager)
BWSC A/S
LKAB
Pindstrup Mosebrug A/S (Chairman)
RMIG A/S (Deputy Chairman)
Aalborg Portland Holding A/S (Chairman)

Jens Bjerg Sørensen
Chairman of the Audit Committee
Business graduate, Diploma in Business Administration (marketing economics), Insead IEP
Year of birth: 1957
Joined the Board of Directors in 2014
Other managerial positions:
Aktieselskabet Schouw & Co. (President)
A. Kirk A/S (Chairman)
Aida A/S
Alba Ejendomme A/S (Chairman)
BioMar Group A/S (Chairman)
Bitten & Mads Clausens Fond
Borg Automative A/S (Chairman)
Borg Automative Holding A/S (Chairman)
Car Parts Industries ApS (Chairman)
Ejendomsselskabet FMJ A/S
F. Salling Holding A/S (Chairman)
F. Salling Invest A/S (Chairman)
F.M.J. A/S
Fibertex Nonwovens A/S (Deputy Chairman)
Fibertex Personal Care A/S (Deputy Chairman)
GPV International A/S (Chairman)
Hydra-Grene A/S (Chairman)
Jens Bjerg Sørensen Datterholding 1 ApS (General Manager)
Jens Bjerg Sørensen Holding ApS (General Manager)
Købmand Herman Sallings Fond (Chairman)
Salling Group A/S (Deputy Chairman)

Charlotte Strand
Member of the Audit Committee
MSc (Economics)
Year of birth: 1961
Joined the Board of Directors in 2017
Other managerial positions:
Flügger A/S
PostNord AB

Henrik Højen Andersen
Member of the Audit Committee
MSc (Engineering), MSc (Engineering Management)
Year of birth: 1960
Joined the Board of Directors in 2020
Other managerial positions:
Arla Foods Ingredients Group P/S (CEO)
AFI Partner ApS (General manager)
Arla Foods Ingredients Energy A/S (Chairman)
Arla Foods Ingredients S.A. (Argentina)
ArNoCo GmbH & Co. KG
Biolac GmbH & Co. KG (Chairman)
K/S Solenergi Bayern
Niels Andersens Legats Handelsaktieselskab (Chairman)
Solenergi Bayern Komplementar ApS (General manager)